Home   Programs   Nursery

Nursery

 Level:           Nursery (Morning Class)

Level:             Toddler/Nursery – Amethyst

Teacher:        Teacher Karla Austria

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00 – 9:10 CIRCLE TIME
9:10 – 9:30 Book Look / Sensory Activity Story time / Movie time Physical Fitness Book Look / Sensory Activity Story Time / Movie time
9:30 – 10:00 Reading & Writing Reading & Writing Arts & Craft Reading & Writing Reading & Writing
10:00 – 10:30 BREAK TIME
10:30 – 10:40 REST / NAPTIME
10:40 – 11:00 Language Math Values Language Math
11:00 – 11:30 PLAYTIME

Intensive Preparation (8am to 5pm)

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00 – 11:30 Regular Classes
11:30 – 12:00 Lunch Break
12:00 – 12:30 Clean Up, Free Play and Story Time
12:30 – 3:00 Nap Time
3:00 – 3:30 Snack Time
3:30 – 4:30 Language, Reading & Writing Enhancement Math Enhancement

Science Exposure &  Social Awareness

Music

Movement & Art Activities

Character, Grooming and Personality Development Arts & Craft, Play & Learn Activity
4:30 – 5:00 Clean Up, Free Play or Movie Time

 

 

 Level:           Nursery (Afternoon Class)

Level:             Toddler/Nursery – Emerald

Teacher:        Teacher Karla Austria

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1:00 – 1:10 CIRCLE TIME
1:10 – 1:30 Book Look / Sensory Activity Story Time / Movie Time Physical Fitness Book Look / Sensory Activity Story Time / Movie Time
1:30 – 2:00 Reading & Writing Reading & Writing Arts & Craft Reading & Writing Reading & Writing
2:00 – 2:30 BREAK TIME
2:30 – 2:40 REST / NAPTIME
2:40 – 3:00 Language Math Values Language Math
3:00 – 3:30 PLAYTIME

Intensive Preparation (8am to 5pm)

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1:00 – 3:30 Regular Classes
3:30 – 4:30 Language, Reading & Writing Enhancement Math Enhancement

Science Exposure &  Social Awareness

Music

Movement & Art Activities

Character, Grooming and Personality Development Arts & Craft, Play & Learn Activity
4:30 – 5:00 Clean Up, Free Play or Movie Time